Skontaktuj sie z Prawnikiem Imigracyjnym (212) 213-8275

B1 i B2 – Wizyta w USA

Visiting the United States

B-1 Visa for business | B-2 Visa for pleasure :: Visit the US

How Valentini Law Offices Can Benefit You: Keeping your unique personal circumstances and long-term immigration goals in mind, we provide the guidance to substantially increase the chances of your B-1 or B-2 application being approved by a US consulate in your home country.

Visiting the United States for Business, B-1 Visa

The B-1 is a non-immigrant visa available to aliens traveling to the United States for business or professional reasons. Among other professionals, it is widely used by:

  • Aliens entering the US to participate in the various conferences, workshops, seminars, trainings, conventions, negotiations, business meetings, retreats and conferences;
  • Aliens who are engaged in the projects carried out in the US;
  • Aliens entering the US to participate in litigation;
  • Aliens entering the US to give a guest lecture or speech at US educational institution.
Schedule a consultation with a New York B1 and B2 lawyer
Valentini Law Offices, PLLC
phone: (212) 213-8275
61 Broadway, Suite 2505, New York 10006
(by appointment only)

Visiting the United States for Pleasure, B-2 Visa

The B-2 visa is probably the most popular US visa. This non-immigrant visa is available to aliens traveling to the United States for tourism or pleasure. If the B-2 visa is for multiple entries, an alien can usually re-enter the US several times as long as an alien maintains residence in the foreign country. Additionally, the B-2 visa processing times are relatively short. Most commonly, B-2 visa is granted to aliens intending to enter the US to:

  • Visit friends and relatives in the US
  • Receive medical treatment in the US
  • Tour the US for pleasure

While the B-2 visa is very common, it is very frequently denied. B-2 visa denial is very frustrating because it usually involves vacation plans and/or visiting family and friends. It is recommended that an alien retains an immigration attorney to help apply for the B-2 visa because the attorney’s help can substantially increase an alien’s chances of obtaining a B-2 visa.

Both B-1 and B-2 visa applicants must:

1) demonstrate an intent to depart at the expiratation of their authorized stay (I-94);

2)  show employment, family , social ties ro tresidence abroad;

3) adequate financial resources to carry out purpose of visist, be it sightseeing or medical treatment.

In most cases, B-2 visa holders are admitted to the US for 6 months, but this period can be shorter, for example 3 months or even 1 month.

Zwizyta Do USA

Utrzymujący w pamieci Wasze wyjątkowe okoliczności oraz długoterminowe cele imigracyjne, Valentini Law Offices zapewni Ci kierownictwo oraz opieke, które zasadniczo zwiekszy Twoje szanse na otrzymanie wizy B-1 lub B-2.

Podróż do Stanów Zjednoczonych w celach sluzbowych (Wiza sluzbowe- B-1)

Wiza typu B-1 jest wizą nieimigracyjną dostępną dla osób, które udają sie do Stanów Zjednoczonych w celach slużbowych. Cel podróży osoby na wizie B-1 musi ograniczać się do negocjacji umów, rozmów ze wspólnikami w interestach, udziału w procesach sądowych, konferencjach, seminariach naukowych i edukacyjnych, spotkaniach zawodowych i biznesowych, jak również innego rodzaju legalnej działalności o charakterze komercyjnym lub zawodowym. Wizy typu B-1 nie obejmują osób, które planują podjęcie pracy lub odbycia praktyk zawodowych na terytorium Stanów Zjednoczonych.

Skontaktuj sie z Prawnikiem Imigracyjnym
Valentini Law Offices, PLLC
phone: (212) 213-8275
61 Broadway, Suite 2505, New York 10006
(Tylko na umówione spotkanie)

Podróż do Stanów Zjednoczonych w celach turystycznych (Wiza turystyczna-B-2)

Wiza typu B-2 jest wizą nieimigracyją dostepną dla osób planujących przyjazd to Stanów Zjednoczonych glównie w celch rekreacyjnych lub turystycznych, takich jak:

  • odwiedziny przyjaciół lub krewnych (muszą to być obywatele USA bądz tez posiadacze zielonej karty)
  • wypoczynek
  • turyzm
  • podjecie leczenia
  • działalność o charakterze towarzyskim lub służbowym

Wiza B-1 jest najbardziej powszechną metadą wjazdu do USA. Wiza B-2 nie zezwala jednak na prace lub otwarcie biznesu w USA.

Ogłoszenia

On June 15, 2012 President Obama introduced Deferred Action process that helps illegal immigrants who came to the US under the age of 16. Deferred Action establishes eligibility for work permits and requires the government to stop removal proceedings of eligible aliens. For more info contact us at your earliest convenience!